Results

55 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

MASSIDDA Sergio

26.01.2002 ITA 54.95 A 102 131 233
2

KUBO Kaito

24.01.1999 JPN 54.90 A 96 128 224
3

YAMAGUCHI Yuto

15.06.2000 JPN 54.35 A 103 120 223
4

LIN Zhi Ting

27.06.1999 TPE 54.90 A 98 121 219
5

TOM Seth Sinjon

04.04.2002 USA 54.60 A 95 115 210

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

TOPTAS Caner

14.08.2001 TUR 60.95 A 125 148 273
2

BAE Moonsu

07.03.1999 KOR 61.00 A 115 155 270
3

DONEN Dogan

10.12.2002 TUR 60.80 A 121 148 269
4

VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose

12.03.2001 COL 60.65 A 120 143 263
5

RUIU Davide

22.06.2001 ITA 60.90 A 115 146 261
6

FAATHIR Muhammad

21.05.2003 INA 60.70 A 112 149 261
7

LY Quang Vinh

14.04.1999 VIE 59.40 A 117 140 257
8

NAJAFILORESTANI Hossein

25.12.2000 IRI 60.90 A 113 136 249
9

ONISHI Yuya

18.10.2001 JPN 60.90 B 107 140 247
10

CHIANG Nien-En

19.02.2000 TPE 60.45 A 108 137 245
11

MILLEN Carlos Eugene

07.09.2000 USA 60.80 B 101 135 236
12

POLAK Frantisek

01.07.2001 CZE 60.35 A 100 135 235
13

KIM Seunghwan

04.01.1999 KOR 60.05 B 102 130 232
14

TAUKEINIKORO Maika Ro Soqonaivi

26.03.2004 FIJ 59.25 B 57 75 132
---

STASIK Martin Marek

07.02.2001 POL 60.40 A 111 --- ---

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

ERGASHEV Adkhamjon

12.03.1999 UZB 66.55 A 141 173 314
2

OZBEK Muhammed Furkan

24.01.2001 TUR 66.75 A 135 172 307
3

GARAEV Zulfat

12.01.2000 RUS 66.70 A 137 163 300
4

WEI Yunban

19.06.2001 CHN 65.95 A 125 165 290
5

YASIN Mohammad

18.01.2000 INA 66.60 A 133 155 288
6

RASHIDOV Bunyad

05.03.2000 TKM 66.00 A 134 153 287
7

SMOCHEK Vitalii

21.06.2000 UKR 67.00 A 133 153 286
8

GOCMENOGLU Yusuf

24.11.2000 TUR 66.70 B 132 150 282
9

HUANG Yudi

27.02.2001 CHN 66.35 B 122 155 277
10

KIMURA Yuki

10.03.1999 JPN 66.70 B 122 146 268
11

MOSES Ezekiel

02.07.2001 NRU 66.45 B 110 148 258
12

NEWMAN Richard Earl

12.07.1999 USA 66.90 B 116 140 256
13

SCOTTY Brocka

25.07.1999 NRU 66.15 B 106 130 236
14

NASILA Samuela

03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 70 97 167
15

SADRANU Maloni Nasau

09.05.2003 FIJ 65.60 B 60 75 135
---

NGUYEN Quang Truong

14.01.1999 VIE 67.00 A --- 160 ---

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

CUMMINGS JR Clarence

06.06.2000 USA 72.85 A 145 192 337
2

ROBU Marin

19.03.2000 MDA 72.80 A 147 173 320
3

MEREDOV Maksad

23.06.2000 TKM 71.95 A 139 173 312
4

ZHARNOUSKI Ilya

21.08.2000 BLR 72.95 A 141 170 311
5

MALAKMADZE Archil

30.04.2001 GEO 72.55 A 142 168 310
6

GRIGORYAN Armen

15.04.2000 ARM 72.85 A 139 170 309
7

ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin

13.10.2000 INA 72.00 A 137 167 304
8

SATO Kotaro

07.05.2000 JPN 72.65 B 130 168 298
9

NGUYEN Van Hieu

01.01.2001 VIE 72.20 B 132 165 297
10

SMITH Jerome Anthony

04.02.2001 USA 72.35 B 133 162 295
11

KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz

29.05.1999 POL 72.30 B 126 157 283
12

DOGUAPE Larko

05.07.2000 NRU 71.45 B 120 153 273
13

SALINAS DELGADO Lucas Octavio

11.10.2000 CHI 71.30 B 120 141 261
14

DETUDAMO Uea

16.12.1999 NRU 72.10 B 115 140 255
15

RALPHO Joshua

26.12.2001 MHL 72.15 B 100 130 230
---

BEIRALVAND Rouhollah

08.10.2000 IRI 72.95 A 136 --- ---
---

WEI Nianrong

12.08.2001 CHN 72.20 A --- 170 ---
---

DUMITRASCU Paul

31.01.2000 ROU 72.55 A --- 175 ---

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

SUHAREVS Ritvars

11.01.1999 LAT 80.45 A 156 195 351
2

SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe

05.03.1999 COL 80.40 A 155 195 350
3

SOLTANI Hossein

02.12.1999 IRI 79.15 A 154 191 345
4

LOMANOV Yevgeniy

11.08.1999 KAZ 80.85 A 152 185 337
5

MAURUS Harrison James

26.02.2000 USA 80.65 A 145 190 335
6

HARUTYUNYAN Rafik

17.05.2000 ARM 80.85 A 147 187 334
7

TOUAIRI Faris

11.06.1999 ALG 80.30 A 145 186 331
8

SHOHRADOV Shatlyk

04.03.2000 TKM 78.35 A 150 172 322
9

MOLDODOSOV Emil

01.08.2000 KGZ 79.85 A 146 175 321
10

JO Daehee

01.02.1999 KOR 79.40 A 140 180 320
11

TEBIDZE Lomia

22.12.2001 GEO 80.60 B 140 172 312
12

BEBEN Patryk Sylwester

18.03.2000 POL 78.05 B 138 168 306
13

SHISHIDO Daisuke

18.01.1999 JPN 80.70 B 133 160 293
14

HITILA OPELOGE Jack

21.08.2000 SAM 79.70 B 126 159 285
15

FETAOVSKI Bleron

02.06.2001 KOS 79.40 B 95 106 201
---

LOZKA Ihar

02.12.1999 BLR 80.30 A 147 --- ---
---

ALAM Omed

20.05.1999 DEN 80.80 A 144 --- ---
---

KANG Minu

27.03.2001 KOR 78.55 B 131 --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

OPELOGE Don

13.05.1999 SAM 88.20 A 151 198 349
2

HOSSEINI Mohammad

26.04.2000 IRI 87.25 A 157 191 348
3

ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan

12.05.2000 POL 88.90 A 154 192 346
4

AVAGYAN Karen

12.05.1999 ARM 87.65 A 155 186 341
5

ADILETULY Nurgissa

09.10.2000 KAZ 88.90 A 155 180 335
6

MOSTAFA Abdalla Galal Mohamed

23.04.2001 EGY 88.55 A 146 179 325
7

ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban

20.03.2001 CHI 88.80 A 140 170 310
8

DE SENA FERNANDES Renan

10.02.1999 BRA 87.80 A 135 170 305
9

NISHIDA Yu

26.04.1999 JPN 88.85 B 135 167 302
10

OHGIMOTO Takashi

09.03.1999 JPN 86.30 A 135 155 290
11

EASLEY William Ward

10.09.2001 USA 86.85 B 121 155 276
12

HOLM Christian William

01.06.1999 DEN 88.90 B 128 147 275
13

VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga

16.09.1999 FIJ 88.05 B 120 140 260
14

COOK Marcincy

16.04.2002 NRU 88.50 B 115 137 252
---

YEOM Dahoon

31.03.1999 KOR 86.55 A 156 --- ---

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

ALI Ahmed Sayed Ashour

10.01.1999 EGY 94.00 A 165 200 365
2

ANTROPOV Artyom

23.01.2000 KAZ 95.70 A 155 197 352
3

BABAYAN Artur

09.07.2002 RUS 95.45 A 160 186 346
4

TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin

09.03.2000 IRI 95.60 A 161 180 341
5

WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal

06.06.1999 USA 95.90 B 147 188 335
6

NANAI LIVI Maeu

29.01.1999 SAM 93.65 B 152 182 334
7

ROMANAK Tomas

18.12.2000 SVK 95.00 B 151 180 331
8

BESSETTE Pierre-Alexandre

28.09.1999 CAN 92.70 B 157 172 329
9

TLILI Wajih

07.03.1999 TUN 90.50 B 150 174 324
10

WARD Benjamin Harry

26.09.2000 AUS 91.60 B 133 167 300
---

CIOBANU Tudor

27.02.1999 MDA 91.25 A 158 --- ---
---

BANG Seohyun

15.01.1999 KOR 91.90 A --- --- ---
---

SZMEJA Pawel

22.03.1999 POL 95.60 A --- 180 ---

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

CHKHEIDZE Irakli

05.01.1999 GEO 101.50 A 167 204 371
2

ARLIONAK Andrei

17.01.1999 BLR 101.85 A 169 201 370
3

AZIZI Amir

09.01.1999 IRI 101.90 A 165 195 360
4

GHASEMI Ali

08.06.2000 IRI 101.25 A 150 187 337
5

MICHALSKI Jakub

05.08.1999 POL 96.35 A 144 180 324
6

TAN Heaverth

07.02.1999 USA 101.90 A 142 180 322
7

NAZAROV Alish

26.11.1999 AZE 99.90 A 143 175 318
---

ACAR Cebrail

15.08.2001 TUR 101.95 A 155 --- ---

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

DJURAEV Akbar

08.10.1999 UZB 108.55 A 182 216 398
2

HWANG Sangun

10.09.2000 KOR 108.00 A 174 210 384
3

VAGAITSEV Daniil

13.11.2001 RUS 108.65 A 175 206 381
4

KUROUSKI Kanstantsin

04.08.2000 BLR 108.90 A 171 195 366
5

LOTFI Alireza

24.03.1999 IRI 108.75 A 148 191 339
6

LIN Sheng-Lun

22.01.2000 TPE 108.65 A 147 187 334
7

VEREEN Tayon Demarcus

14.09.2000 USA 108.55 A 142 170 312
---

HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov

27.04.2001 BUL 108.45 A 175 --- ---
---

BACHA Aymen

26.10.1999 TUN 107.70 A 173 --- ---

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

LALAYAN Varazdat

01.05.1999 ARM 142.75 A 192 227 419
2

DAVOUDI Ali

22.03.1999 IRI 150.00 A 193 225 418
3

YOUSEFI Alireza

27.08.2003 IRI 150.00 A 171 225 396
4

HANZENKO Oleh

10.12.1999 UKR 149.60 A 172 207 379
5

HSIEH Yun-Ting

08.08.1999 TPE 126.90 A 170 200 370
6

DING Fengshan

28.01.2001 CHN 150.00 A 168 202 370
7

ABRAMOVICH Kiryl

31.12.2000 BLR 135.15 A 164 197 361
8

WEGRZYN Jakub

28.07.1999 POL 132.35 A 158 189 347
9

YOKOYAMA Taiga

20.04.1999 JPN 150.00 A 150 197 347
10

KAPLAN Yildiray

19.04.2000 TUR 123.60 A 160 186 346
11

TABATADZE Tornike

10.02.2001 GEO 141.10 A 160 180 340
12

MIYAGI Masayoshi

04.02.1999 JPN 136.00 A 146 185 331
---

ORACKO Dominik

07.01.2003 CZE 144.50 A --- 175 ---

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

KHONG My Phuong

05.07.1999 VIE 44.65 A 74 84 158
2

PHAM Dinh Thi

05.10.2001 VIE 44.35 A 69 85 154
3

DOGAN Ayse

12.02.2000 TUR 44.85 A 68 83 151

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

ZHAO Jinhong

26.05.2001 CHN 48.55 A 81 110 191
2

AISAH Windy Cantika

11.06.2002 INA 48.20 A 81 98 179
3

REICHARDT Hayley Marie

27.04.1999 USA 48.75 A 74 98 172
4

IMPERIO Giulia

07.12.2001 ITA 48.75 A 75 90 165
5

BAYAV Pelinsu

03.08.2001 TUR 48.90 A 72 90 162
6

MUN Jeongseon

04.06.1999 KOR 48.90 A 70 90 160
7

LEE Hanbyeol

28.03.2000 KOR 47.65 A 68 92 160
8

YAMASHITA Emika

16.01.2004 JPN 48.80 A 73 81 154
9

FANG Wan-Ling

01.12.1999 TPE 48.60 A 68 85 153
10

OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata

23.06.1999 POL 48.35 A 66 82 148
---

AMANDA Riska Nur

05.08.2002 INA 48.35 A --- 90 ---
---

PATSEANG Yipang

20.08.2001 TPE 48.75 A 74 --- ---

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

GAN Hongyan

27.01.2001 CHN 54.70 A 91 114 205
2

SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny

04.05.2000 COL 54.95 A 92 112 204
3

NOVITSKAIA Kristina

22.09.1999 RUS 54.70 A 84 113 197
4

KONOTOP Kamila

23.03.2001 UKR 54.70 A 91 105 196
5

MAGISTRIS Lucrezia

21.04.1999 ITA 55.00 A 90 103 193
6

STEPHANO Kaela Ashton

02.09.2000 USA 55.00 B 81 99 180
7

RIGAUD Garance Ariette Ouiza

12.11.1999 FRA 53.80 A 82 97 179
8

AZIMOVA Sabina

02.11.2000 AZE 53.35 A 78 99 177
9

HARA Saori

29.08.2000 JPN 54.25 A 77 98 175
10

WEHR Katelyn Marie

24.02.2000 USA 54.95 B 76 96 172
11

KIM Dambi

28.07.2000 KOR 54.55 B 74 95 169
12

CHOU Yuan-Tzu

30.01.2002 TPE 54.90 B 72 93 165
13

HAMPTON Stella Rose

09.02.2000 NZL 55.00 B 62 78 140
---

KLARISA Juliana

29.07.2002 INA 54.70 A --- 100 ---

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

LUO Xiaomin

14.11.1999 CHN 58.80 A 101 120 221
2

CAKIN Aysegul

24.06.1999 TUR 58.85 A 86 110 196
3

RAHMOUNI Chaima

25.03.2001 TUN 58.10 A 88 107 195
4

CINTRA LAGOS Nicole

11.04.2003 BRA 58.95 A 85 107 192
5

TYMOSHCHUK Mariia

02.08.1999 UKR 59.00 A 87 104 191
6

BROWN Peyton Taylor

19.03.2001 USA 58.90 A 87 103 190
7

GAVRILOVA Valentina

05.07.2000 RUS 57.65 A 80 98 178
8

DE CANDIDO Abril

13.07.2001 ARG 56.30 B 77 100 177
9

RAYMOND Abby Christine

25.08.2003 USA 58.55 B 74 100 174
10

WOLK Wiktoria Krystyna

10.03.2001 POL 56.70 A 78 95 173
11

BONNEAU Marie-Pier

19.07.1999 CAN 58.65 B 76 96 172
12

OWAN Yumika

31.01.2001 JPN 58.85 B 73 95 168
13

MILLER Renae Mckenzie Rose

09.07.2000 NZL 59.00 B 64 81 145
14

MEKULA Adi Wini

17.07.2002 FIJ 58.25 B 55 70 125
---

RUTKOWSKA Paulina

04.01.2001 POL 58.20 A 76 --- ---

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

LIAO Guifang

05.10.2001 CHN 63.85 A 102 128 230
2

PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola

12.09.2000 ECU 63.45 A 101 119 220
3

LEVENT Nuray

08.05.2000 TUR 63.90 A 95 118 213
4

GURYEVA Polina

05.10.1999 TKM 64.00 A 93 116 209
5

NUIRO Naomy Maeva

16.02.1999 FRA 63.65 A 89 105 194
6

ROUX Magalie

25.01.1999 CAN 64.00 A 85 108 193
7

GRAILLOT Vicky

02.07.2000 FRA 61.95 A 84 105 189
8

THORNTON Alexandra Marie

26.01.2001 USA 64.00 B 82 103 185
9

CHAMOUN Sabah

09.07.2000 AUS 63.75 B 76 103 179
10

HASHIMOTO Sumire

02.02.2001 JPN 61.75 B 80 98 178
11

SKELTON Rienna Lynn

20.05.2001 CAN 63.30 B 73 100 173
12

WRIGHT Samara May

26.08.2001 NZL 63.95 B 71 88 159
13

JOHNS Rebecca Audrey

19.03.2003 FIJ 62.90 B 62 80 142
---

ABOUKE Nancy Genzel

05.07.2003 NRU 61.10 B --- 110 ---
---

ALEXE Alexandra

20.04.2000 ROU 63.60 A --- 105 ---

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

NYE Katherine Elizabeth

05.01.1999 USA 70.70 A 109 137 246
2

GUSEVA Evgeniia

13.08.2001 RUS 69.30 A 97 115 212
3

ALTUN Berfin

01.11.1999 TUR 66.55 A 88 118 206
4

GRIGORIU Maria-Luana

07.02.2000 ROU 64.40 A 91 112 203
5

DURANTE Alessia

14.05.1999 ITA 66.85 B 90 110 200
6

MESSIER Andreanne

10.05.1999 CAN 70.85 A 90 110 200
7

LIAO Yi-Tzu

04.03.1999 TPE 70.55 A 90 110 200
8

OTGONBAYAR Darkhijav

09.02.2000 MGL 70.35 A 93 105 198
9

MELSANDI Yuripah

01.01.2001 INA 67.75 B 85 111 196
10

FUJITA Akane

15.10.1999 JPN 68.75 B 82 110 192
11

ULZIISAIKHAN Sarandagina

01.06.2000 MGL 70.75 B 84 106 190
12

BILLEN Jeenat

28.03.2001 CAN 66.50 B 85 102 187
13

GWYN Piper Jayne

28.10.2000 NZL 70.20 B 78 105 183
14

HANSEN Samantha Leigh

02.07.1999 NZL 68.55 B 75 101 176

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

MAHMOUD Rania Mohamed Ezzat

10.09.2001 EGY 72.85 A 97 122 219
2

NARIN Dilara

17.03.2002 TUR 75.70 A 95 122 217
3

ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle

18.01.2001 NZL 75.90 A 98 114 212
4

SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel

19.01.2001 USA 75.85 A 87 115 202
5

HWANGBO Youngjin

19.10.2001 KOR 74.70 A 91 110 201
6

SENICOVA Nikola

27.05.2000 SVK 75.90 A 87 107 194
7

MAU Jaquilla

23.02.2003 NRU 73.10 A 73 90 163
---

CHEN En-Tzu

12.11.1999 TPE 74.60 A --- --- ---

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

KUZGANBAYEVA Karina

13.11.2000 KAZ 80.85 A 98 126 224
2

JANG Hyeonju

26.11.1999 KOR 76.40 A 97 124 221
3

VIZGINA Ekaterina

24.10.2001 RUS 76.35 A 93 113 206
4

FEDICHKINA Tatiana

30.04.1999 RUS 80.95 A 85 115 200
5

SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita

18.07.2001 SAM 79.60 A 92 107 199
6

HU Hsiao-Man

09.09.1999 TPE 79.80 A 85 111 196
7

AGIR J-La Jojay

11.02.2003 NRU 76.55 A 70 89 159
8

VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi

09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 65 80 145

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

AKHMEROVA Darya

14.04.1999 KAZ 86.40 A 103 133 236
2

RIAZANOVA Daria

24.08.2000 RUS 86.90 A 102 125 227
3

YU Ssu-Han

22.09.1999 TPE 84.75 A 84 108 192
4

DETENAMO Roviel

16.09.2003 NRU 86.10 A 71 90 161

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1

LEE Seon Mi

01.08.2000 KOR 121.30 A 123 153 276
2

STOWERS Feagaiga

17.11.2000 SAM 116.20 A 124 151 275
3

BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie

02.06.2000 USA 128.95 A 108 137 245
4

DALALYAN Arpine

18.02.1999 ARM 119.05 A 101 140 241
5

McMILLAN Shala Sherina

16.02.1999 USA 132.45 A 99 130 229
6

KAROLAK Magdalena

01.06.1999 POL 128.80 A 98 129 227
7

FIAPULE Lesila

22.10.2001 SAM 107.00 A 100 123 223
8

ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira

24.12.2000 ECU 98.80 A 93 124 217
9

SON Huijeong

14.06.2000 KOR 89.65 A 90 126 216
10

CHANG Yu-Hsuan

20.11.1999 TPE 96.10 A 85 110 195
11

NUNEZ GONZALEZ Moyra Paola

22.11.2000 CHI 117.25 A 82 100 182
12

SEIPUA Helen Anastasia

21.07.2002 FIJ 126.90 A 60 75 135

Event Partners and Sponsors